************************************************************

If you want to ensure that you receive the very latest information including official Army COVID19 advice and guidance to Serving Personnel and their Families, please sign up using the ‘Follow by Email’ link. We abide by the Data Protection Act and you can withdraw your permission to receive our emails at any time by using the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of every update email you receive.

************************************************************

Friday, 9 October 2020

SFA - Do You Have License to Occupy Insurance in Place?

 

Check your insurance – do you have License to Occupy insurance in place? Standard home liability insurance does not cover SFA. 

The MOD JSP 464, Volume 1, Part 1, Section I, Paragraph 0605 recommends Service families take out a specialist type of insurance that covers your liability up to £20,000.

Please click HERE for further information